Get Free Sample Objections To Request For Production Of Documents California Objections LexisNexis Practice Guide: Pennsylvania Civil Discovery is a one-volume source for in-depth practical guidance on Pennsylvania law and procedure with step-by-step guidance essential to effectively managing each step of the discovery process in a civil lawsuit. *  Overbroad and Burdensome—The showing required to sustain this objection is that the intent of  the party was to create an unreasonable burden, or that burden created does not weigh equally with what requesting party is trying to obtain from it. §2031.210(a)(3) and “each statement of compliance, each representation, and each objection in the response shall bear the same number and be in the same sequence as the corresponding item or category in the demand.” See C.C.P. Specify any inspection, copying, testing, sampling, or related activity that is being demanded, as well as the manner in which that activity will be performed, and whether that activity will permanently alter or destroy the item involved.